BERNARDO (BERNARD) HAY (ATTR.) 1864 Florence - c. 1931
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
BERNARDO (BERNARD) HAY (ATTR.) 1864 Florence - c. 1931 Canal in Venice Oil on canvas. 70 x 50 cm (F. 81 x 61 cm). Inscribed, dated and located lower left 'Bernard Hay Venezia 1921'. Part. min. soilings, min. restored. Frame.
BERNARDO (BERNARD) HAY (ATTR.) 1864 Florenz - c. 1931 Kanal in Venedig Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 50 cm (R. 81 x 61 cm). Bezeichnet, datiert und ortsbezeichnet unten links 'Bernard Hay Venezia 1921'. Part. min. Anschmutzungen, min. rest. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping