Bernardo (bernard) Hay (attr.) 1864 Florence - C. 1931 - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

BERNARDO (BERNARD) HAY (ATTR.) 1864 Florence - c. 1931

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-64666335=1
item-64666335=2
BERNARDO (BERNARD) HAY (ATTR.) 1864 Florence - c. 1931 Canal in Venice Oil on canvas. 70 x 50 cm (F. 81 x 61 cm). Inscribed, dated and located lower left 'Bernard Hay Venezia 1921'. Part. min. soilings, min. restored. Frame.
BERNARDO (BERNARD) HAY (ATTR.) 1864 Florenz - c. 1931 Kanal in Venedig Öl auf Leinwand. 70 x 50 cm (R. 81 x 61 cm). Bezeichnet, datiert und ortsbezeichnet unten links 'Bernard Hay Venezia 1921'. Part. min. Anschmutzungen, min. rest. Rahmen.
  • 30%

Estimate €300 - €600
Starting Price €300

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers