ARTHUR JOSEPH MEADOWS 1843 London - 1907 Ibid. Canal
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ARTHUR JOSEPH MEADOWS 1843 London - 1907 Ibid. Canal 'St. Gervais' - Venice Oil on canvas. 61 x 45.5 cm (F. 45 x 59 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'Arthur Meadows 1902'. Verso: On canvas handwritten titled, inscribed and dated; Canvas stamped (London). Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
ARTHUR JOSEPH MEADOWS 1843 London - 1907 ebenda Kanal 'St. Gervais' - Venedig Öl auf Leinwand. 61 x 45,5 cm (R. 45 x 59 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'Arthur Meadows 1902'. Verso: Auf Leinwand handschr. betitelt, bez. und datiert; Leinwand gestempelt (London). Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping