Emile Bernard 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La Cruxifiction - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

EMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La Cruxifiction

item-64666070=1
item-64666070=2
EMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La Cruxifiction Oil on canvas (relined). 105.5 x 70 cm (R. 119 x 83 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Emile Bernard 1897 (?)'. Verso: On stretcher auction label 'Lempertz' 2014 (Lot-Nb. 351), gallery labels 'Gemeentemuseum' The Hague (Inv.Nb. 3-X-1967). Part. min. loss of paint, restored. Frame. Literature: Luthi, Jean-Jacques / Israël, Armand: Emile Bernard, instigateur de l'École de Pont-Aven, précurseur de l'art moderne: sa vie, son oeuvre: catalogue raisonné, Paris 2014, Nb. 451, p. 211 (with ill.). Expertise: With a certificate by Jean-Jacques Luthi, Paris, dating 18th November 1994 (in copy).
EMILE BERNARD 1868 Lille - 1941 Paris La Cruxifiction Öl auf Leinwand (Wachsdoubl.). 105,5 x 70 cm (R. 119 x 83 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Emile Bernard 1897(?)'. Verso: Auf Keilrahmen Auktionsetikett 'Lempertz' 2014 (Lot-Nr. 351), Galerieetiketten 'Gemeentemuseum' Den Haag (Inv.-Nr. 3-X-1967). Part. min. Farbverlust, rest. Rahmen. Literatur: Luthi, Jean-Jacques / Israël, Armand: Emile Bernard, instigateur de l'École de Pont-Aven, précurseur de l'art moderne: sa vie, son oeuvre: catalogue raisonné, Paris 2014, Nr. 451, S. 211 (mit Abb.). Expertise: Mit einem Zertifikat von Jean-Jacques Luthi, Paris, vom 18. November 1994 (in Kopie).
  • 30%

Estimate €2,200 - €4,400
Starting Price €2,200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,327 Followers