Henri Trenk 1818 Zug (suisse) - 1892 Bucharest Castle - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

HENRI TRENK 1818 Zug (Suisse) - 1892 Bucharest Castle

item-64666071=1
item-64666071=2
HENRI TRENK 1818 Zug (Suisse) - 1892 Bucharest Castle ruin with figure staffage Oil on panel. 24.5 x 31 cm (F. 33 x 39.5 cm). Signed and dated lower right 'Henri Trenk. 1866'. Verso: On panel old, fragment. label and (sealed) wax residues. Part. losses of paint, minor soilings, part rubbed, restored. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Great Britain.
HENRI TRENK 1818 Zug (Schweiz) - 1892 Bukarest Burgruine mit Figurenstaffage Öl auf Holz. 24,5 x 31 cm (R. 33 x 39,5 cm). Signiert und datiert unten rechts 'Henri Trenk. 1866'. Verso: Auf Platte altes, fragment. Etikett und (Siegel-)Wachsreste. Part. Farbverl., leichte Anschmutzungen, part ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Großbritannien.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,357 Followers