CARL MARIA SEYPPEL Düsseldorf 1847 - 1913 Young lady
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
CARL MARIA SEYPPEL Düsseldorf 1847 - 1913 Young lady embroidering Oil on canvas. 50,5 x 37 cm (F. 62,5 x 48,5 cm). Signed and located lower right 'C. M. Seyppel. Ddf'. Min. scratch mark, other than that good condition. Frame.
CARL MARIA SEYPPEL Düsseldorf 1847 - 1913 Junge Frau bei der Stickarbeit Öl auf Leinwand. 50,5 x 37 cm (R. 62,5 x 48,5 cm). Signiert und ortsbezeichnet unten rechts 'C. M. Seyppel. Ddf'. Min. Kratzspur, sonst guter Zustand. Rahmen.
- 30%
Estimate €380 - €760
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping