KARL (CARL) HEYDEN 1845 Cologne - 1933 Düsseldorf Chat
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
KARL (CARL) HEYDEN 1845 Cologne - 1933 Düsseldorf Chat with the admirer Oil on canvas. 59.5 x 42.5 cm (F. 80 x 63 cm). Signed 'Carl Heyden' lower left. Verso: On labels on canvas artist description from 'Bötticher' and 'AKL'. Part. min. loss of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
KARL (CARL) HEYDEN 1845 Köln - 1933 Düsseldorf Plausch mit dem Verehrer Öl auf Leinwand. 59,5 x 42,5 cm (R. 80 x 63 cm). Signiert unten links 'Carl Heyden'. Verso: Auf Etiketten auf Leinwand Künstlerbeschreibung aus 'Bötticher' und 'AKL'. Part. min. Farbverl. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping