Karl (carl) Heyden 1845 Cologne - 1933 Düsseldorf Chat - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

KARL (CARL) HEYDEN 1845 Cologne - 1933 Düsseldorf Chat

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-64666054=1
item-64666054=2
KARL (CARL) HEYDEN 1845 Cologne - 1933 Düsseldorf Chat with the admirer Oil on canvas. 59.5 x 42.5 cm (F. 80 x 63 cm). Signed 'Carl Heyden' lower left. Verso: On labels on canvas artist description from 'Bötticher' and 'AKL'. Part. min. loss of paint. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
KARL (CARL) HEYDEN 1845 Köln - 1933 Düsseldorf Plausch mit dem Verehrer Öl auf Leinwand. 59,5 x 42,5 cm (R. 80 x 63 cm). Signiert unten links 'Carl Heyden'. Verso: Auf Etiketten auf Leinwand Künstlerbeschreibung aus 'Bötticher' und 'AKL'. Part. min. Farbverl. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €200 - €400
Starting Price €200

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers