KARL (CARL) KARGER 1848 Vienna - 1913 Ibid Muses and
KARL (CARL) KARGER 1848 Vienna - 1913 Ibid Muses and putti in ancient pleasure garden Oil on wooden panel. 57 x 37 cm (F. 67 x 47 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C Karger 1884'. Verso: Panel stamped 'Adrian Brugger München'. Part. losses of paint. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.
KARL (CARL) KARGER 1848 Wien - 1913 ebenda Musen und Putti in antikem Lustgarten Öl auf Holz. 57 x 37 cm (R. 67 x 47 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'C Karger 1884'. Verso: Platte gestempelt 'Adrian Brugger München'. Part. Farbverluste. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping