Karl (carl) Karger 1848 Vienna - 1913 Ibid Muses And - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

KARL (CARL) KARGER 1848 Vienna - 1913 Ibid Muses and

item-64665968=1
item-64665968=2
KARL (CARL) KARGER 1848 Vienna - 1913 Ibid Muses and putti in ancient pleasure garden Oil on wooden panel. 57 x 37 cm (F. 67 x 47 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'C Karger 1884'. Verso: Panel stamped 'Adrian Brugger München'. Part. losses of paint. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Ruhr area.
KARL (CARL) KARGER 1848 Wien - 1913 ebenda Musen und Putti in antikem Lustgarten Öl auf Holz. 57 x 37 cm (R. 67 x 47 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'C Karger 1884'. Verso: Platte gestempelt 'Adrian Brugger München'. Part. Farbverluste. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Ruhrgebiet.
  • 30%

Estimate €500 - €1,000
Starting Price €500

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers