Johann Hermann Kretzschmer 1811 Anklam - 1890 Berlin - Sep 22, 2018 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

JOHANN HERMANN KRETZSCHMER 1811 Anklam - 1890 Berlin

item-64665966=1
JOHANN HERMANN KRETZSCHMER 1811 Anklam - 1890 Berlin Drinking putto in the vineyard Oil on canvas. 63 x 63 cm (round) (F. 83 x 83 cm). Signed and dated lower left 'JH Kretzschmer 1884'. Part. min. rubbed, restored. Frame. Provenance: Rhenish private collection.
JOHANN HERMANN KRETZSCHMER 1811 Anklam - 1890 Berlin Trinkfreudiger Putto im Weinberg Öl auf Leinwand. 63 x 63 cm (rund) (R. 83 x 83 cm). Signiert und datiert unten links 'JH Kretzschmer 1884'. Part. min. ber., rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Rheinische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €1,800 - €3,600
Starting Price €1,800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers