Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), Manège from the series ''Le Cirque'', color etching, aquatint and
gold on laid paper, 1965, right. u. handsign., inscribed lower left in pencil ''Epreuve d'Artiste'', catalog raisonné: Michler / Löpsinger 138 Light edge, plate dimensions: 36.3 x 52.5 cm, behind glass framed 66.5 x 79.5 cm
German Translation: Salvador Dalí (1904-1989), Manège aus der Serie ''Le Cirque'', Farbradierung, Aquatinta und Gold auf Bütten, 1965, re. u. handsign., bezeichnet links unten mit Bleistift ''Epreuve d'Artiste'', Werkverzeichnis: Michler/Löpsinger 138 Lichtrand, Plattenmaße: 36,3 x 52,5 cm, hinter Glas ger. 66,5 x 79,5 cm
Kategorie: Gemälde-Grafik 19.-20. Jhd.
- 30%
Salvador Dalí
Estimate €400 - €800
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Berlin, deSee Policy for Shipping