'kannon' In Japanese Kutani Porcelain - Mar 29, 2018 | Marques Dos Santos, Lda In Portugal

'Kannon' in Japanese Kutani porcelain

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Japanese Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-60797142=1
'Kannon' in Japanese Kutani porcelain Japan, Meiji period, porcelain sculpture, polychrome decoration, rouge de fer and gold, representing divinity. Slight craquelê. Dim .: 50,5cm.
  • 21%

Estimate €300 - €400
Starting Price €200
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Porto, pt

Marques Dos Santos, Lda

Marques Dos Santos, Lda

Porto, Portugal1,682 Followers