Theater' Figure In Japanese Porcelain, Meiji - Mar 29, 2018 | Marques Dos Santos, Lda In Portugal

Theater' figure in Japanese porcelain, Meiji

Related Sculptures & Carvings

More Items in Meiji Sculptures & Carvings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-60797141=1
Theater' figure in Japanese porcelain, Meiji Japan, Meiji period, Arita porcelain, polychromed and gold decoration, representing actor with Noh mask. Slight craquelure. Dim.: 29cm.
  • 21%

Estimate €180 - €240
Starting Price €120

Item located in Porto, pt

Marques Dos Santos, Lda

Marques Dos Santos, Lda

Porto, Portugal1,691 Followers