Annie C. Shaw (american, 1852-1887) - Feb 11, 2018 | Cordier Auctions In Pa

Annie C. Shaw (American, 1852-1887)

Related Paintings

More Items in American Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-59499342=1
item-59499342=2
item-59499342=3
item-59499342=4
DESCRIPTION: Annie C. Shaw (American, 1852-1887). Oil on canvas. Cows in woods. Signed and dated lower right. Gold paint wooded frame. Annie Cornelia Shaw was an American landscape painter and first woman elected as an Academician by the Chicago Academy of Design. MEASUREMENTS: 23-3/4" x 19-3/4". Overall with frame 27-5/8" x 23-1/2". CONDITION: Craquelure. Frame with wear and losses to paint.
  • 20%

Estimate $300 - $500
Starting Price $150
17 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Harrisburg, PA, us

Cordier Auctions

Cordier Auctions

Harrisburg, PA, United States10,316 Followers