Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979) A wicker bergère
Gio Ponti Sale History
View Price Results for Gio PontiRelated Bergeres
More Items from Gio Ponti
View MoreRecommended Chairs
Gio Ponti (Milano 1891 - Milano 1979)
A wicker bergère of the model "Continuum" produced by Bonacina, Lurago d'Erba (cm 58x113x90) (minor defects)
Provenance: private collection, Milano
Bibliography:
L. Licitra Ponti, Gio Ponti. L'opera, Leonardo, Milano 1990, p. 222
I. De Guttry, M. P. Maino, Il moble italiano degli anni Quaranta e Cinquanta, Laterza, Roma-Bari 1992, p. 105; "Domus", n. 911, febbraio 2008, p. 133, 141
Bergère in giunco modello "Continuum". Produzione Bonacina, Lurago d'erba, 1963 (cm 58x113x90) (lievi difetti)
Provenienza: collezione privata, Milano
Bibliografia:
Bibliography:
Bibliografia:
- 25%
Estimate €3,500 - €4,500
Item located in Milano, itSee Policy for Shipping