Statuette d’Amitayus en bronze doré Travail
View More Items in Statues & StatuettesRelated Statues & Statuettes
More Items in Statues & Statuettes
View MoreRecommended Sculptures & Carvings
Statuette d’Amitayus en bronze doré Travail sino-tibétain - XIXe siècle
Assis en padmasana sur un socle en forme de double lotus inversé, les mains en dhyana mudra (geste de la méditation). Il est paré de gros bijoux et porte une couronne finement ciselée. H. 18 cm.
A gilt bronze statue of Amitayus. Sino-tibetain work, 19th century
- 30.6%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
9 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Drouot, frSee Policy for Shipping