Yoruba Guelede Mask - Dec 02, 2017 | Origine Auction In France

Yoruba Guelede mask

Related Masks

More Items in Masks

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-57899388=1
Yoruba Guelede mask
Yoruba Guelede mask
Masque Guélédé présentant une tête juvénile surmontée d'un plateau formant piédestal pour une figure équestre. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage, traces de polychromie.
Yoruba, Nigéria, probablement premier quart du XXème siècle.
42x35cm
  • 23.8% up to €100,000.00
  • 16% above €100,000.00

Yoruba Guelede mask

Estimate €400 - €700
Starting Price €340

Item located in Bagnolet, fr

Origine Auction

Origine Auction

Bagnolet, France131 Followers