Yoruba Guelede mask
View More Items in MasksRelated Masks
More Items in Masks
View MoreRecommended Art
Masque Guélédé présentant une tête juvénile surmontée d'un plateau formant piédestal pour une figure équestre. Bois, ancienne patine d'usage, traces de polychromie.
Yoruba, Nigéria, probablement premier quart du XXème siècle.
42x35cm
42x35cm
- 23.8% up to €100,000.00
- 16% above €100,000.00
Yoruba Guelede mask
Estimate €400 - €700
Item located in Bagnolet, frSee Policy for Shipping