ART NOUVEAU STERLING DANCE PURSE
View More Items in Accessories & Vanity ItemsRelated Accessories & Vanity Items
More Items in Art Nouveau Accessories & Vanity Items
View MoreRecommended Fashion
Antique Art Nouveau c. 1900 Sterling Silver Dance Purse by William B. Kerr & Co., Newark. The silver purse with floral scroll cartouche border decoration, monogrammed, chain handle. Kidskin lined interior with pockets each side. Measures 4"x3".50". Weight 4.1 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate.
good
- 18% up to $50,000.00
- 10% up to $1,000,000.00
- 5% above $1,000,000.00
Estimate $250 - $350
15 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Mt. Pleasant, SC, usSee Policy for Shipping
Accepts seamless payments through LiveAuctioneers