J.E. Stuart (1852-1941) - Sunset Glow, Diamond Peak, OR
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Artist: J.E. Stuart (1852-1941)
Medium: Oil on canvas
Date: 1921
Signature: Verso, inscribed with location details, April 21, 1921
Dimensions: 20 x 24 in. Sight; 24.5 x 28.5 in. Framed
Condition: Light craquelure
Provenance: Private Collection Albuquerque, NM
Medium: Oil on canvas
Date: 1921
Condition: Light craquelure
- 22%
Estimate $1,400 - $2,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Santa Fe, NM, usSee Policy for Shipping