A.M. Fleming (1878-1929) - Early Snow, Peele County
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
Artist: A.M. Fleming (1878-1929)
Medium: Oil on canvas
Date: 1920
Signature: LL, AM Fleming 1920
Dimensions: 24 x 30.25 in. Sight; 29.75 x 36 in Framed
Condition: Nickel size paint loss LR, light craquelure
Provenance: Private Collection Albuquerque, NM
Medium: Oil on canvas
Date: 1920
- 22%
Estimate $1,800 - $2,500
Item located in Santa Fe, NM, usSee Policy for Shipping