Hermes, "Costumes des Departements..." Silk Scarf
View More Items in Accessories & Vanity ItemsRelated Accessories & Vanity Items
More Items in Accessories & Vanity Items
View MoreRecommended Fashion
Designed by Zoe Pauwels. "Costumes des Departements de la Seine Inferieure du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne". Silk. Designed 1989. Produced by Hermes. 35" x 35". "Costumes des Departements de la Seine Inferieure du Calvados, de la Manche et de l'Orne" silk scarf in the pink colorway designed by Zoe Pauwels for Hermes. Cultural motif. Marked "Hermes" within the design.
Good Condition. Condition reports are available from Stefek's upon request. Any condition statement is given as a courtesy to a client, is only an opinion, and should not be treated as a statement of fact. Stefek's Ltd. shall have no responsibility for any error or omission.
- 23%
Estimate $200 - $300
Item located in Grosse Pointe Farms, MI, usSee Policy for Shipping