AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. Restored. 29.9 x 25 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 29,9 x 25 cm. Rest.
- 30%
Estimate €250 - €500
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping