AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Vertical crack and border restored. 35 x 29.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 35 x 29,8 cm. Vertikaler Riss und Rand rest.
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping