A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING ST. GEORGE KILLING THE DRAGON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Restored. 41 x 33.3 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN GEORG DEM DRACHENTÖTER Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 41 x 33,3 cm. Partiell rest.
- 30%
Estimate €300 - €600
7 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping