AN ICON SHOWING A METROPOLITAN Russian, 18th century
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING A METROPOLITAN Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 27.1 x 23.5 cm.
IKONE MIT EINEM METROPOLITEN Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben lasiert. 27,1 x 23,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping