An Icon Showing A Metropolitan Russian, 18th Century - Nov 10, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

AN ICON SHOWING A METROPOLITAN Russian, 18th century

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-56725710=1
AN ICON SHOWING A METROPOLITAN Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The halo made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The background stripped to gesso, minimally restored. 27.1 x 23.5 cm.
IKONE MIT EINEM METROPOLITEN Russland, 18. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit einer Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Nimbus goldfarben lasiert. 27,1 x 23,5 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,333 Followers