A LARGE DATED ICON SHOWING STS. ELEFTHERIOS AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE DATED ICON SHOWING STS. ELEFTHERIOS AND STYLIANOS WITH SELECTED SAINTS HEILIGEN Greek, dated 1863 Griechenland, datiert 1863 Oil on wood panel. The haloes gilded. Edges minimally chipped. Signed in Greek and dated '1863' (partially lost). 44.6 x 33.1 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE DATIERTE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN ELEUTHERIOS UND STYLIANOS UND AUSGEWÄHLTEN HEILIGEN Griechenland, datiert 1863 Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 44,6 x 33,1 cm. Mittig in Griechisch signiert und '1863' datiert (teilweise verloren). Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €850 - €1,700
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping