A LARGE VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE VITA ICON OF ST. NICHOLAS OF MOZHAISK Russian, 2nd half 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Traces of gilding. Minimally restored. 44.4 x 39 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN NIKOLAUS VON MOSCHAISK MIT SZENEN SEINER VITA Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 44,4 x 39 cm. Vergoldung berieben, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping