AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH IN THE DESERT AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE PROPHET ELIJAH IN THE DESERT AND HIS FIERY ASCENT INTO HEAVEN Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Painted in detail on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 31.1 x 26.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM PROPHETEN ELIAS MIT SZENEN AUS SEINER VITA UND SEINER FEURIGEN HIMMELFAHRT Russland, 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31,1 x 26,8 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,700 - €3,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping