A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE NEW TESTAMENT TRINITY Russian, Vetka, circa 1800 Tempera on wood panel. Executed on a gold ground. Vertical crack restored, minor retouching. 42.2 x 34.6 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN DREIFALTIGKEIT (NEUTESTAMENTLICHER TYPUS) Russland, Vetka, um 1800 Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 42,2 x 34,6 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest., Retuschen.
- 30%
Estimate €1,700 - €3,400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping