A STAUROTHEK ICON WITH WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 18th
View More Items in Weapons & ArmorRelated Weapons & Armor
More Items in Russian Weapons & Armor
View MoreRecommended Collectibles
A STAUROTHEK ICON WITH WOODEN CRUCIFIX Russian, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The background stripped to gesso, restored. 38.8 x 32.3 cm.
STAUROTHEK MIT HOLZKREUZ Russland, 18. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit einer Rückseiten-Querleiste. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 38,8 x 32,3 cm. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, rest.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping