A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Russian Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE ENTRY INTO JERUSALEM Russian, late 19th century Oil on wood panel with kovcheg. The border painted in faux enameling. Minimal losses. 54.3 x 46.5 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEM EINZUG CHRISTI NACH JERUSLEM Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Aus vier Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Ölmalerei, Rand vergoldet und ornamental graviert. 54,3 x 46,5 cm. Kleinere Farbverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €750 - €1,500
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping