Chinese Ge Ware Style Celadon Bottle Vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Chinese Ge Ware style porcelain bottle vase glazed in celadon with sets of black craquelle intertwined with faint yellow craquelle. Apparently unmarked. Approximate height 10.5".
Crazing overall, with some raised cracks. Scratch to neck. No other visible signs of damage or repair.
Prior to bidding, please consult the additional photos provided and ask all pertinent questions (i.e. condition, size, etc.). Packing and shipping is the responsibility of the buyer, please see our website for a list of shipping companies. For a condition report, please email Condition@AandOauctions.com. For additional photos, please email Photos@AandOauctions.com.
- 24%
Estimate $300 - $500
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Atlanta, GA, usSee Policy for Shipping