Pierluigi Cesarini (Roma 1933 - 2006)
Pipa, penna e libro, 1957 olio su tavola, cm 23,5 x 45,5
Firmato in basso a destra: P. Cesarini, Roma 1957
Firmato al verso: Pierluigi Cesarini, Pipa, penna e libro, Roma 1957 Pipa, penna e libro, 1957 olio su tavola, cm 23,5 x 45,5
Firmato al verso: Pierluigi Cesarini, Pipa, penna e libro, Roma 1957
oil on board, cm 23,5 x 45,5,
signed, dated and situated lower right. Signed, titled, dated and situated on the reverseoil on board, cm 23,5 x 45,5,
signed, dated and situated lower right. Signed, titled, dated and situated on the reverse
- 25% up to €100,000.00
- 18% up to €500,000.00
- 18% above €500,000.00
Estimate €150 - €250
Item located in Rome, itSee Policy for Shipping