Art - Spanish 17th C. Ecclesiastic Portrait - Apr 08, 2017 | Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals In Quebec

Art - Spanish 17th C. Ecclesiastic Portrait

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-51963640=1
item-51963640=2
item-51963640=3
Spanish School, 17th C., Portrait of an Ecclesiastic, oil on panel, unsigned, 26 5/8” x 20 1/2” (67.6 x 52 cm), framed, condition: good, some restorations. École espagnole, 17e siècle, Portrait d'un Ecclésiastique, huile sur panneau, non signée, 26 5/8" x 20 1/2", encadrée, condition: bonne, avec quelques réparations.
  • 24.75%

Estimate CA$1,500 - CA$3,000
Starting Price CA$750
19 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Pointe-Claire, Quebec, ca

Pridham's Auctions & Appraisals

badge TOP RATED
Ottawa, ON, Canada3,219 Followers