Sesar (sergio Sarri) - "codice Cleopatra", 1990 - Apr 22, 2017 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Sesar (Sergio Sarri) - "Codice Cleopatra", 1990

item-51781855=1

ITA

tecnica mista su cartone, 25 x 33,5 cm

Title page originale realizzata da SeSar per la storia "Codice Cleopatra" edita sulla rivista Corto Maltese anno VIII n. 8 nell'agosto 1990. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Mixed technique on cardboard. Original title page done by SeSar for the story "Codice Cleopatra" published on Corto Maltese magazine year VIII n. 8 in August 1990. Signed.
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €350 - €550
Starting Price €350

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy516 Followers