Scarpa Laura - "dedicated To Corto Maltese", 1981 - Apr 22, 2017 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Scarpa Laura - "Dedicated to Corto Maltese", 1981

item-51781797=1

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 34 x 48 cm

Tavola originale conclusiva realizzata dalla Scarpa per il volume "Dedicated to Corto Maltese" curato da Vincenzo Mollica e edito dagli Editori del Grifo nel 1981. L'allieva che omaggia il maestro. Firmata e datata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original final comic art done by Scarpa for the volume "Dedicated to Corto Maltese" curated by Vincenzo Mollica and published by Editori del Grifo in 1981. Signed and dated.
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €300 - €500
Starting Price €300

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy515 Followers