Scarpa Laura - "Dedicated to Corto Maltese", 1981
ITA
matita e china su cartoncino, 34 x 48 cm
Tavola originale conclusiva realizzata dalla Scarpa per il volume "Dedicated to Corto Maltese" curato da Vincenzo Mollica e edito dagli Editori del Grifo nel 1981. L'allieva che omaggia il maestro. Firmata e datata.
________________________________________________________________
ENG
Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original final comic art done by Scarpa for the volume "Dedicated to Corto Maltese" curated by Vincenzo Mollica and published by Editori del Grifo in 1981. Signed and dated.
ITA
ENG
.
- 20% up to €100,000.00
- 18% above €100,000.00
Estimate €300 - €500
Item located in Parma, itSee Policy for Shipping