A LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE FEAST DAY ICON Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The backgroud made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimal vertical crack with losses. 53.5 x 46.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE FESTTAGSIKONE Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert. 53,5 x 46,8 cm. Vertikale Rissbildung mit kleinen Substanzverlusten, min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping