AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERAPHIM OF SAROV Russian, after 1903 Tempera on wood panel. Against a punched background, the frame emulating contemporary enamelled oklads. Minimally worn. 30.9 x 26.5 cm.
IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERAPHIM VON SAROW Russland, nach 1903 Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, ornamental punzierter Hintergrund und Rand. 30,9 x 26,5 cm. Min. berieben.
- 30%
Estimate €600 - €1,200
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping