A SMALL ICON OF ST. MITROPHAN OF VORONEZH WITH
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SMALL ICON OF ST. MITROPHAN OF VORONEZH WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, late 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, Zakharov Brothers, 1894 (oklad) Oil on wood panel. Overlaid with a finely embossed and chased silver-gilt oklad decorated with strapwork. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.V.Z.S.' in Cyrillic. 17.8 x 14.5 cm.
KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN MITROFAN VON WORONESCH MIT VERMEIL-OKLAD Russland, Ende 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, Gebrüder Zacharow, 1894 (Oklad) Einzeltafel. Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund. 17,8 x 14,5 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke 'I.W.Z.S' in Kyrillisch. Das kräftig getriebene Oklad aus vergoldetem Silber ist entlang der Ränder mit Flechtwerk verziert.
- 30%
Estimate €2,800 - €5,600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping