A Monumental Icon Showing Sts. Peter And Paul Russian, - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING STS. PETER AND PAUL Russian,

Related Icons

More Items in Icons

View More

Recommended Religious & Spiritual Objects

View More
item-51521897=1
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING STS. PETER AND PAUL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The background ornamentally engraved. Minimally restored. 81 x 72.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, Hintergrund ornamental graviert. 81 x 72,5 cm. Min. rest.
  • 30%

Estimate €4,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €2,000

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,337 Followers