A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING STS. PETER AND PAUL Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING STS. PETER AND PAUL Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. The background ornamentally engraved. Minimally restored. 81 x 72.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DEN APOSTELN PETRUS UND PAULUS Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund von vier Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberter Hintergrund goldfarben lasiert, Hintergrund ornamental graviert. 81 x 72,5 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €4,000 - €8,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping