A GROUP OF EIGHT LAQUER BOXES Soviet Union, Lipetzk, N.
A GROUP OF EIGHT LAQUER BOXES Soviet Union, Lipetzk, N. Miklyajeva / Kholuj, N. S. Voronin / Palekh, Kutshumova, Varov, last quarter 20th century Dated, inscribed and signed in Cyrillic. 5-16.8 cm long.
ACHT LACKDOSEN Sowjetunion, Lipetzk, N. Mikljajewa / Choluj, N. S. Woronin / Palech, Kutschumowa, Warow, letztes Viertel 20. Jh. Papiermaché, Schwarzlack, polychrome Malerei. L. 5-16,8 cm. Teils ortsbezeichnet, teils in Kyrillisch signiert.
- 30%
Estimate €240 - €480
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping