A Collection Of Five Papiermaché And Laquer Boxes - Apr 07, 2017 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

A COLLECTION OF FIVE PAPIERMACHÉ AND LAQUER BOXES

item-51521615=1
A COLLECTION OF FIVE PAPIERMACHÉ AND LAQUER BOXES Soviet Union, Palekh, 1956-1972 1961, A. Smolowa, 1972 Inscribed, signed in Cyrillic and dated 'B. Bureev 1967'; 'M. Apakov 1956'; 'A. Terekhin 1965'; 'Z. Khochlov 1961' and 'A. Smolova 1972'. Minimal scratched. 12.2-20.4 cm long.
FÜNF LACKDOSEN Sowjetunion, Palech, B. Bureew, 1967; M. Apakow, 1956; A. Terechin, 1965; Z. Chochlow, 1961, A. Smolowa, 1972 Papiermaché, Schwarzlack, polychrome Malerei. L. 12,2-20,4 cm. In Kyrillisch signiert, ortsbezeichnet und datiert. Mit Darstellungen verschiedener Märchenszenen. Min. Oberflächenkratzer.
  • 30%

Estimate €240 - €480
Starting Price €120
6 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,337 Followers