A Chinese export Rose Medallion amaryllis vase
View More Items in Vases & VesselsRelated Vases & Vessels
More Items in Chinese Vases & Vessels
View MoreRecommended Decorative Objects
Late-19th century, polychrome-painted porcelain, 12'' H x 6.75'' Dia., est: $200/400
Provenance: Private Collection, Pasadena, CA
Overall good condition, with general minor surface scratches and scuffs commensurate with age.
- 25%
Estimate $200 - $400
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Monrovia, CA, usSee Policy for Shipping