Auguste Moreau
Auguste Moreau Sale History
View Price Results for Auguste MoreauRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Auguste Moreau
German:
Auguste Moreau 1834 Dijon - 1917 Malesherbes Wasserträgerin. Bronze braun patiniert. Auf Plinthe bezeichnet 'Aug. Moreau'. Rückseitig minimale Kratzer, linker Arm locker. H. 47,5 cm.
English:
Auguste Moreau (1834 Dijon - 1917 Malesherbes). Water bearer. Bronze brown patina. Inscribed on plinth 'Aug. Moreau'. On the backside scratches, left arm loose. 47.5 cm high.
English:
- 31%
Auguste Moreau
Estimate €1,600 - €2,000
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping