Popular Searches
Popular Searches
Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling
German:
Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling Deutsch, 1835 - 1920 Schwertkämpfer. Bronze, braunschwarz patiniert. Auf quadratischer Plinthe bez. ''Schmidt-Felling''. Auf quadratischem Steinsockel. Schwert wohl später. H. 29,5 cm
English:
Warrior. Bronze, black patinated. Inscribed "Schmidt-Felling". With stone base. Sword probably later. 29.5 cm high.
English:
- 31%
Julius Paul Schmidt-Felling
Estimate €150 - €200
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping