Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius
German:
Richard Wilhelm Daniel Fabricius, 1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden. Weiblicher Akt auf einer Schildkröte balancierend. Bronze dunkel-braun patiniert, montiert auf schwarzer Steinplinthe, minimal bestoßen. Signiert auf dem Schildkrötenpanzer. H. 36 cm.
English:
Richard Wilhlem Daniel Fabricius (1863 Berlin - 1923 Dresden). Femal nude balncing on the back of a turtle. Bronze dark brown patina on a black stone base. Signed. 36 cm high.
English:
- 31%
Estimate €600 - €800
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping