Josef Lorenzl
Josef Lorenzl Sale History
View Price Results for Josef LorenzlRelated Home & Décor
More Items from Josef Lorenzl
German:
Josef Lorenzl 1892 Wien - 1950 Wien Art Deco, weiblicher Halbakt - Tänzerin mit ausgebreiteten Armen auf Marmorsockel. Bronze patiniert. Signiert auf der Plinthe ''Lorenzl'' und gestempelt ''Real Bronze/Made in Austria''. H. 31,5 cm (mit Sockel).
English:
Art Deco - dancing woman on a marble base. Bronze patinated. Signed on the plinth "Lorenzl" and stamped "Real Bronze/Made in Austria". 31.5 cm high (including the base)
English:
- 31%
Josef Lorenzl
Estimate €1,500 - €1,800
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping