Dose
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
German
Dose Norwegen, um 1890 Silber. Passig geschweifte Form. Allseitig mit getriebenen Blatt- und Blüttenwerk. Scharnierdeckel mit Ovalmedaillon mit fünf Putti. Punziert mit Feingehalt ''830'' und ''S''. L. 16 m, 396 gGerman/English
A silver tin. Norway, circa 1890. Of rectangular form with rouded corners. Embossed strapwork allover. Hinged lid with four putti. Stamped with "830"-standard and "S". 16 cm long, 396 gr.
- 31%
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping