Shahsavan sumakh panel
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Shahsavan Sumakh Panel
West-Persien, Mitte 19. Jhdt.
103 x 46 cm
Publiziert: Mafrash, 1985, Siawosch Azadi & Peter A. Andrews, Seite 170
Zustand: Gut, einige kleine Reparaturen, leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren
Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle
Schaetzpreis: € 1.500 – 2.000
Shahsavan sumakh panel
West Persia, mid 19th century
3ft. 5in. x 1ft. 6in.
Published: Siawosch Azadi & Peter
A. Andrews, Mafrash, 1985, p.170
Condition: Good, slight age-related wear, some small repairs
Warp: wool Weft: wool
Estimate: € 1.500 – 2.000
West-Persien, Mitte 19. Jhdt.
103 x 46 cm
Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle
Schaetzpreis: € 1.500 – 2.000
Shahsavan sumakh panel
West Persia, mid 19th century
3ft. 5in. x 1ft. 6in.
Warp: wool Weft: wool
Estimate: € 1.500 – 2.000
- 26%
Shahsavan sumakh panel
Estimate €1,500 - €2,000
Item located in Vienna, Vienna, atSee Policy for Shipping