Shahsavan sumakh panel
View More Items in Home & DécorRelated Home & Décor
More Items in Home & Décor
Shahsavan Sumakh Panel
Nordwest-Persien, erste Haelfte
19. Jhdt.
96 x 35 cm
Publiziert: “Mafrash†1985, Siawosch Azadi / Peter A. Andrews, Seite 172
Zustand: gut, leichte altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle
Schaetzpreis: € 1.600 – 2.000
Shahsavan sumakh panel
Northwest Persia, first half
19th century
3ft. 2 in. x 1ft. 2 in.
Published: Siawosch Azadi & Peter
A. Andrews, Mafrash, 1985, p.172
Condition: Good, slight age-related signs of use
Warp: wool Weft: wool
Estimate: € 1.600 – 2.000
19. Jhdt.
96 x 35 cm
Schaetzpreis: € 1.600 – 2.000
Shahsavan sumakh panel
Northwest Persia, first half
19th century
3ft. 2 in. x 1ft. 2 in.
Warp: wool Weft: wool
Estimate: € 1.600 – 2.000
- 26%
Shahsavan sumakh panel
Estimate €1,600 - €2,000
Item located in Vienna, Vienna, atSee Policy for Shipping