Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge
ENG
Original art, mixed technique on tissue paper applied on Canson
drawing paper. Excellent conditions, signed.
IT
Tecnica mista su velina cm 15,15x16 applicata su carta da disegno Canson cm 25x31. In eccellente stato, firmata. Artista francese, disegna la serie “Ardeur” con il fratello Daniel per “Charlie Mensuel”. Pubblica ne “L’Écho des Savanes”, indirizzandosi sempre più sul genere erotico, con storie come Carré noir sur dames blanches (1984) e i tre volumi di Erma Jaguar (1988-1992).
ENG
IT
- 15%
Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge
Estimate €200 - €500
Item located in Torino, itSee Policy for Shipping