Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge - Oct 22, 2016 | Little Nemo Auction House Srl In Italy

Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge

Related Art

More Items in Art

View More
item-48269138=1
Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge
Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge
Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge
ENG

Original art, mixed technique on tissue paper applied on Canson
drawing paper. Excellent conditions, signed.
IT
Tecnica mista su velina cm 15,15x16 applicata su carta da disegno Canson cm 25x31. In eccellente stato, firmata. Artista francese, disegna la serie “Ardeur” con il fratello Daniel per “Charlie Mensuel”. Pubblica ne “L’Écho des Savanes”, indirizzandosi sempre più sul genere erotico, con storie come Carré noir sur dames blanches (1984) e i tre volumi di Erma Jaguar (1988-1992).
  • 15%

Alex Varenne La Fleur Rouge

Estimate €200 - €500
Starting Price €200

Item located in Torino, it

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

Little Nemo Auction House SRL

badge TOP RATED
Torino, Italy641 Followers