THE CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
THE CENTRAL PANEL OF A TRIPTYCH SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD 'THE UNFADING ROSE' Greek, 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes gilded, ornamentally punched. The borders damaged. 24.3 x 19.8 cm.
MITTELTEIL EINES TRIPTYCHONS MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER 'NICHT VERWELKENDE BLUME' Griechenland, 18. Jh. Holztafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung, Nimben ornamental punziert. 24,3 x 19,8 cm. Kanten besch.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping